Skip Ribbon Commands
Skip to main content
Navigate Up
Sign In Help (new window)
Your County Government
Property, GIS & Land
Helping People & Health
Public Safety & Justice
Licenses & Permits
Roads & Transportation
Parks, Library & Environment

Scott County
Board of Commissioners

 

  

Commissioner Jon Ulrich, Commissioner Tom Wolf, 
Commissioner Joe Wagner, Commissioner Barbara Marschall,
Commissioner Dave Menden

 

Joe Wagner
Commissioner District 1
Board Vice Chair
18020 Xanadu Avenue
Jordan, MN 55352
(612) 270-2660
jwagner@co.scott.mn.us
District 1
consists of:
Cities of: Belle Plaine, Jordan (Precincts 1 and 2), New Prague (Precinct 2), and Shakopee (Precinct 5)
Townships of: Belle Plaine, Blakeley, Helena, Jackson, Louisville, St. Lawrence, and Sand Creek 
Current term ends 12-31-2016

 

Tom Wolf
Commissioner District 2
Board Chair
19225 Foxfield Drive
Prior Lake, MN  55372
(952) 440-6805
twolf@co.scott.mn.us
District 2
consists of:
Cities of: Elko New Market and Prior Lake (Precincts 2 and 3)
Townships of: Cedar Lake, Credit River, New Market and Spring Lake
 
Current term ends 12-31-2016

 

Dave Menden
Commissioner District 3
904 Clay Street
Shakopee, MN 55379
(952) 445-1053
dmenden@co.scott.mn.us
District 3 consists of City of Shakopee (Precincts 1-4, 6-8, 12A, and 12B)
Current term ends 12-31-2014

 

 

Barbara Marschall
Commissioner District 4
6701 Rustic Road
Prior Lake, MN 55372
(952) 447-5748
bmarschall@co.scott.mn.us
District 4
consists of:
Cities of: Prior Lake (Precincts 1, 4, 5, 6A, 6B, and 7) and Shakopee (Precincts 9, 10, 11, and 13)
Current term ends 12-31-2016

Jon Ulrich
Commissioner District 5
14043 Walters Way
Savage, MN 55378
(952) 923-6338
julrich@co.scott.mn.us
District 5
consists of City of Savage (Precincts 1-8)
Current term ends 12-31-2014

   

 

 

 

Contact Information
County Main Number
(952) 445-7750
(952) 496-8170 (TTY)
County Administration
(952) 496-8100
Commissioner District 1
Joseph Wagner
(612) 270-2660
Commissioner District 2
Tom Wolf
(952) 440-6805
Commissioner District 3
Dave Menden
(952) 445-1053
Commissioner District 4
Barbara Marschall
(952) 447-5748
Commissioner District 5
Jon Ulrich
(952) 923-6338
© 2013 Scott County, Minnesota Home | Fees | Site Map | Contact Us | Departments | Directions